The net tax attributable to nonresiduary devises shall be charged to and paid from the residuary estate whether or not all interests in the residuary estate are included in the measure of the tax. These are her contact details. Barry provides excellent service. He wore a mask and we felt very safe given the times. In addition, Barry has also set up estate planning including my revocable trust agreement and last will and testament. Section 733.501 (1) of the Florida Probate Code states: When it is necessary, the court may appoint a curator after formal notice to the person apparently entitled to In addition, if the decedent married or had children after the date of the decedents last Will, and if the decedent neglected to provide for the new spouse or children, an omitted family member may nevertheless be entitled to a share of the decedents probate estate.